Is HONEY OATS & FLAKES WITH STRAWBERRIES SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES & HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY OATS & FLAKES WITH STRAWBERRIES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- whole grain oat flour
- malt syrup
- natural flavors
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES COCONUT), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check HONEY OATS & FLAKES WITH STRAWBERRIES SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES & HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY OATS & FLAKES WITH STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY OATS & FLAKES WITH STRAWBERRIES SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES & HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY OATS & FLAKES WITH STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cereal · Flake


