Is HONEY & OATS LIGHTLY SWEETENED CORN AND WHOLE WHEAT CRISPY FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND SLICED ALMONDS, HONEY & OATS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, RICE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CINNAMON, MOLASSES, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS & MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, (SOURCE OF ZINC), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (A B-VITAMIN), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check HONEY & OATS LIGHTLY SWEETENED CORN AND WHOLE WHEAT CRISPY FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND SLICED ALMONDS, HONEY & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY & OATS LIGHTLY SWEETENED CORN AND WHOLE WHEAT CRISPY FLAKES CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND SLICED ALMONDS, HONEY & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
About this product
Cereal · Flake


