Is HONEY PECAN LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, HONEY PECAN Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Molasses, Corn Starch, Spices, Pecan Oil, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Ground Ginger (Ginger, Water, Phosphoric Acid, And Xanthan Gum), Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavors
Check HONEY PECAN LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, HONEY PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY PECAN LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, HONEY PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY PECAN LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, HONEY PECAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


