Is Quinn Gluten Free Touch of Honey Pretzels Sticks, 7 Oz. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • organic honey

organic honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Certified Organic

Check Quinn Gluten Free Touch of Honey Pretzels Sticks, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Quinn Gluten Free Touch of Honey Pretzels Sticks, 7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping