Is HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-glazed nuts combine a crisp, caramelized exterior with a buttery, tender center; flavor balances noticeable sweetness and mild roast. Commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads or trail mixes, used on cheese boards or in baking. Reviewers often note crunchy texture, variable glaze coverage, and occasional freshness concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing