Is HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-glazed nuts combine a crisp, caramelized exterior with a buttery, tender center; flavor balances noticeable sweetness and mild roast. Commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads or trail mixes, used on cheese boards or in baking. Reviewers often note crunchy texture, variable glaze coverage, and occasional freshness concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing