Is HONEY ROASTED CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, HONEY ROASTED CHOCOLATE PEANUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk fudge topping

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (BLANCHED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM), MILK FUDGE TOPPING (WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check HONEY ROASTED CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, HONEY ROASTED CHOCOLATE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking