Is HONEY ROASTED GRANOLA, HONEY ROASTED Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN B6, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check HONEY ROASTED GRANOLA, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping