Is Honey Roasted Peanuts 700 g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts sugars

peanuts sugars

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts · Sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin, honey, dextrose) · Canola oil · Salt · Potato starch · Corn starch · Xanthan gum · Sunflower lecithin. May contain: Tree nuts.

Check Honey Roasted Peanuts 700 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Roasted Peanuts 700 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping