Is Honey roasted peanuts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • containing wheat

containing wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola), Maltodextrin, Honey, Salt And Fructose, May Contain Other Nuts Not Listed, Allergen Information: This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Uses Peanuts, Nuts, Soy, Milk And Containing Wheat

Check Honey roasted peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey roasted peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping