Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY ROAST COATING SEASONING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM WITH NO GREATER THAN 2% PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED] ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.

Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing