Is Honey roasted peanuts Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts Seasoning (sugar, honey, corn maltodextrin, modified potato stach, modified corn starch, dextrose, sunflower lecithin), Canola oil, Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose, corn maltodextrin), Salt, Xanthan gum. May contain: Tree nuts.

Check Honey roasted peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
HoneyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go