Is Honey Roasted Sesame Chips (1 Pound Bag) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- wheat starch
- wheat
- malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour As A Natural Enzyme Additive), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey Coating (Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey), Bulgur Wheat, Tack Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Turmeric (Color), Beet Powder (Color), Contains Soy, Wheat
Check Honey Roasted Sesame Chips (1 Pound Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Roasted Sesame Chips (1 Pound Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Honey Roasted Sesame Chips (1 Pound Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


