Is HONEY ROASTED SUNFLOWER NUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic canola
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER KERNELS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HONEY ROASTED SUNFLOWER NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED SUNFLOWER NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


