Is Honey Salmon Stackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic salmon, water, salt, honey, extractives of white pepper, garlic, coriander, onion, dillweed, citric acid, color added through feed, pasteurized milk and cream, sucrose, honey, natural flavors, salt, cultures, carob bean gum, rice, sesame seeds, expeller-pressed safflower oil, wheat flour, free tamari soy sauce (soybean, rice, salt), garlic powder, soybean, tocopherols (to preserve freshness)

Check Honey Salmon Stackers against your own diets in the app.