Is HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND ICE CREAM, HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- egg yolks
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Almonds, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Honey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Safflower Oil, Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Baking Soda
Check HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND ICE CREAM, HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND ICE CREAM, HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


