Is Honey Sesame Teriyaki Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey flavor
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, HONEY, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SESAME SEEDS, SESAME OIL, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR.
Check Honey Sesame Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Sesame Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


