Is Honey Sesame Teriyaki Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, HONEY, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SESAME SEEDS, SESAME OIL, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR.

Check Honey Sesame Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading