Is Honey Smoked Fish Co. Honey Smoked Salmon Spread & Dip Lemon Chive, Honey Smoked Salmon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
HOT SMOKED SALMON (ATLANTIC SALMON, WATER, SALT, HONEY, HERBS & SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, CITRICACID. COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED), NON-FATGREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES. LIVE ACTIVE CUL TURES) CREAM CHE ESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS |GUAR, LOCUST BEANAND XANTHAN GUMS), CHEESE CULTURE | SEASONING (SALT, CRYSTAL LIZED LEMON, DEHYDRATED CHVES, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL PARSLEY FLAKES, SUNPOWEROIL).
Check Honey Smoked Fish Co. Honey Smoked Salmon Spread & Dip Lemon Chive, Honey Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Smoked Fish Co. Honey Smoked Salmon Spread & Dip Lemon Chive, Honey Smoked Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Ken's Steak House: Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread Lite, 24 Fl Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


