Is Honey. Smoked Fish Co. Original Honey Smoked Salmon Stackers, Original Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese cultures
- lemon chive spread pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED SALMON ATLANTIC SALMON, WATER, SALT, HONEY, HERBS & SPICES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, AND ONION. COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED. LEMON CHIVE SPREAD PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CRYSTALLIZED LEMON (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE), DEHYDRATED CHIVES, SPICES, PARSLEY FLAKES. RICE CRACKER RICE, SESAME SEEDS, EXPELLER-PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, WHEAT FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, AND SOYBEAN TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Honey. Smoked Fish Co. Original Honey Smoked Salmon Stackers, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey. Smoked Fish Co. Original Honey Smoked Salmon Stackers, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Eckrich Li'l Smokies Original Cocktail Smoked Sausage - 14oz
About this product
Seafood · Slice, Cracker, Spreadable


