Is Honey. Smoked Fish Co. Original Honey Smoked Salmon Stackers, Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • lemon chive spread pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SMOKED SALMON ATLANTIC SALMON, WATER, SALT, HONEY, HERBS & SPICES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, AND ONION. COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED. LEMON CHIVE SPREAD PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CRYSTALLIZED LEMON (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE), DEHYDRATED CHIVES, SPICES, PARSLEY FLAKES. RICE CRACKER RICE, SESAME SEEDS, EXPELLER-PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, WHEAT FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, AND SOYBEAN TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Honey. Smoked Fish Co. Original Honey Smoked Salmon Stackers, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice, Cracker, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchGarnishing