Is honey soy chicken chips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavours
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Glucose, Natural Flavours (Including Soy And Chicken), Vegetable Extract Honey Powder, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Spice, Colour (Paprika Extract), Contains Soy, May Contain Milk, Store In A Cool Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight No Artificial Colours Flavours Or Agded Bluten 100% Natural No Added Msg Non Gmo Do The Right Thin
Check honey soy chicken chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open honey soy chicken chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


