Is HONEY SQUEEZABLE BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors molasses tamarind
- cultured dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HONEY, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS MOLASSES TAMARIND, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID
Check HONEY SQUEEZABLE BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY SQUEEZABLE BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


