Is HONEY SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & FIERY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SRIRACHA SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVES] AND XANTHAN GUM), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check HONEY SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & FIERY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & FIERY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking