Is HONEY SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & FIERY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- caramel color natural flavor
- natural flavorings
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SRIRACHA SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVES] AND XANTHAN GUM), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check HONEY SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & FIERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & FIERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & FIERY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


