Is HONEY STINGER, ENERGY BAR, BERRY BANANA BUZZ, BERRY BANANA BUZZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk solids
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
non-fat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY STINGER (HONEY, SEA SALT, WATER); HONEY STINGER FRUIT SMOOTHIE BLEND (APPLE, BANANA, CRANBERRY, STRAWBERRY BITS, HONEY); ALMONDS; CRISPED RICE (SUGAR, SALT, MALT); COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR]; SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE; VITAMINS & MINERALS [DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT C), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VIT D), ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VIT E), BIOTIN, ZINC OXIDE, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), MOLYBDENUM GLYCINATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER, MANGANESE, BETA CAROTENE (VIT A), SELENIUM, PYRIDOXINE (B6), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), THIAMINE (B1), CHROMIUM, CYANOCOBOLAMIN (B12), FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODINE].
Check HONEY STINGER, ENERGY BAR, BERRY BANANA BUZZ, BERRY BANANA BUZZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY STINGER, ENERGY BAR, BERRY BANANA BUZZ, BERRY BANANA BUZZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


