Is Honey Stinger Honey Waffle Nutrition Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, waffle-textured bars feature a lightly crisp exterior and soft, chewy interior, with a distinct floral-sweet taste and slight stickiness. Reviewers commonly note portability and convenience for cycling, hiking, or quick snacks, praising flavor and texture while some report excessive sweetness or occasional crumbliness in individual pieces and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Eggs, Organic Soy Flour, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice Extract, Baking Soda.

Check Honey Stinger Honey Waffle Nutrition Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Stinger Honey Waffle Nutrition Bars is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaTargetVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast