Is HONEY STINGER, LEMON WAFFLE, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC SPICES, BAKING SODA.
Check HONEY STINGER, LEMON WAFFLE, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY STINGER, LEMON WAFFLE, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


