Is Honey Stinger Nut + Seed Bar Almond Pumpkin Seed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Almonds (almonds, Non-gmo Canola Oil), Organic Honey, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds (pepitas, Non-gmo Canola Oil), Caramel Layer (cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Sustainable Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (milk), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Glycerin, Salt, Sustainable Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Fruit And Mushroom Blend (orange, Banana, Papaya, Shitake Mushroom), Antioxidant (canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil). Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds) & Milk Made In A Facility That Processes Eggs And Wheat.

Check Honey Stinger Nut + Seed Bar Almond Pumpkin Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast