Is Honey Stinger Nut + Seed Bar Almond Pumpkin Seed Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Almonds (almonds, Non-gmo Canola Oil), Organic Honey, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds (pepitas, Non-gmo Canola Oil), Caramel Layer (cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Sustainable Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (milk), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Glycerin, Salt, Sustainable Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Fruit And Mushroom Blend (orange, Banana, Papaya, Shitake Mushroom), Antioxidant (canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil). Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds) & Milk Made In A Facility That Processes Eggs And Wheat.
Check Honey Stinger Nut + Seed Bar Almond Pumpkin Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Nut + Seed Bar Almond Pumpkin Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


