Is Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup , Organic Evaporated Cane Juice , Organic Honey , ( Organic Grape Juice Concentrate , Ascorbic Acid ) , Pectin , Citric Acid , Organic Colors [Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Red), Annatto (Orange)] , Natural Flavors , Potassium Citrate , Organic Sunflower Oil , Carnauba Wax . Contains : 95% Organic Ingredients .
Check Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


