Is Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- natural flavors
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup , Organic Evaporated Cane Juice , Organic Honey , ( Organic Grape Juice Concentrate , Ascorbic Acid ) , Pectin , Citric Acid , Organic Colors [Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Red), Annatto (Orange)] , Natural Flavors , Potassium Citrate , Organic Sunflower Oil , Carnauba Wax . Contains : 95% Organic Ingredients .
Check Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


