Is Honey Stinger Organic Lemon Chew Bar Vegan?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE COLOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX. CONTAINS 95% ORGANIC INGREDIENTS.
Check Honey Stinger Organic Lemon Chew Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Organic Lemon Chew Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Organic Lemon Chew Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


