Is Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic whole milk powder
  • whey protein isolate
  • organic milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic whole milk powder
whey protein isolate
organic milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Honey, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil And Salt), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier, And Organic Vanilla), Whey Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmatate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Gluconate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Made With No Gluten-containing , 76% Organic

Check Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz | Spoonful