Is Honey Stinger Performance Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, White Tea Extract, Potassium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Annatto (Color), Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Honey Stinger Performance Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Performance Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


