Is Honey Stinger Rocket Chocolate Energy Bar, 1.75 Oz, Box of 15 (Case of 15) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- soya lecithin
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Stinger (Honey, Sea Salt, Water), Crisped Rice (Sugar, Salt, Malt), Almonds, Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk, Natural Flavor, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Slat), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamins & Minerals (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Cholecalciferol (Vit D), Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vit E), Biotin, Zinc Oxide, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Molybdenum Glycinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper, Mangnese, Beta Carotene (Vit A), Selenium, Pyridoxine (B6), Riboflavin (B2), Thiamine (B1), Chromium, Cyanocobolamin (B12), Folic Acid, Potassium Iodine), Cocoa Powder
Check Honey Stinger Rocket Chocolate Energy Bar, 1.75 Oz, Box of 15 (Case of 15) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Rocket Chocolate Energy Bar, 1.75 Oz, Box of 15 (Case of 15) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Rocket Chocolate Energy Bar, 1.75 Oz, Box of 15 (Case of 15) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


