Is Honey Suckle White Homestyle Turkey Breast Tenderloins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth powder
- dehydrated turkey flavor
- less than 2% of seasoning, salt, sugar, dehydrated turkey flavor
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavors
- dextrose
turkey broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% of Seasoning, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Turkey Flavor (Hydrolyzed Protein, Turkey Broth Powder, Flavor), Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavors. Coated With Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Parsley.
Check Honey Suckle White Homestyle Turkey Breast Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Suckle White Homestyle Turkey Breast Tenderloins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Honey Suckle White Homestyle Turkey Breast Tenderloins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


