Is Honey Suckle White Independent Family Farmers 99% Fat Free Turkey Breast Cutlets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey breast cutlets
turkey breast cutlets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Cutlets.
Check Honey Suckle White Independent Family Farmers 99% Fat Free Turkey Breast Cutlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Suckle White Independent Family Farmers 99% Fat Free Turkey Breast Cutlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Applegate Natural Honey & Maple Turkey Breast - 7oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


