Is HONEY TEDDY COOKIES, HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC EGGS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check HONEY TEDDY COOKIES, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY TEDDY COOKIES, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


