Is HONEY TERIYAKI MARINADE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, RICE WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, SESAME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check HONEY TERIYAKI MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingGrilling