Is Honey Twist Snack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crutacean shellfish
- milk
- fish
- acacia honey
crutacean shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Acacia Honey, Apple Extract, Roasted Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sesame Seed Flour, Salt, Licorice Extract, Malt Syrup, Artificial Flavours, Contains Wheat And Sesame Seed, May Contain: Milk, Fish, Crutacean Shellfish, Tree Nut And Peanut
Check Honey Twist Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Twist Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Honey Twist Snack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


