Is HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE DIRECT SET, HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM AND SKIM MILK, HONEY, WALNUTS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, STABILIZERS (GUAR, LOCUST BEAN AND XANTHAN GUMS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE DIRECT SET, HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE DIRECT SET, HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


