Is Honey Walnut Shrimp Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

breaded shrimp, shrimp, egg whites, cornstarch, potato starch, corn flour, highly refined soybean oil, rice flour, salt, chickpea flour, baking soda, modified tapioca starch, guar gum, sugar, yeast, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy protein isolate, glucono delta-lactone, sauce, water, highly refined soybean oil, sugar, distilled white vinegar, honey, modified tapioca starch, mustard paste, mustard, vinegar, sugar, horseradish, salt, turmeric powder, citric acid, xanthan gum, glazed walnuts, walnuts, sugar, water, honey, highly refined soybean oil, salt

Check Honey Walnut Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch