Is Honey Walnut Shrimp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
breaded shrimp, shrimp, egg whites, cornstarch, potato starch, corn flour, highly refined soybean oil, rice flour, salt, chickpea flour, baking soda, modified tapioca starch, guar gum, sugar, yeast, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy protein isolate, glucono delta-lactone, sauce, water, highly refined soybean oil, sugar, distilled white vinegar, honey, modified tapioca starch, mustard paste, mustard, vinegar, sugar, horseradish, salt, turmeric powder, citric acid, xanthan gum, glazed walnuts, walnuts, sugar, water, honey, highly refined soybean oil, salt
Check Honey Walnut Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Walnut Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


