Is HONEY WHEAT BRAIDED TWISTS PRETZELS, HONEY WHEAT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This snack delivers a mild, toasty sweetness with a crisp exterior and firm, slightly dense interior. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with dips or spreads, or served alongside soups and sandwiches. Customer reviews note reliable crunch and sturdiness for dipping, with occasional comments about slight dryness or crumbliness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, whole wheat flour, sugar, brown sugar, honey, vegetable oil (corn oil, sunflower oil, or canola oil), sea salt, yeast, baking soda

Check HONEY WHEAT BRAIDED TWISTS PRETZELS, HONEY WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY WHEAT BRAIDED TWISTS PRETZELS, HONEY WHEAT is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryHoneySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping