Is HONEY WHEAT BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, HONEY, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE RYE NUGGETS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, DEFATTED FLAXSEED MEAL, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check HONEY WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY WHEAT BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


