Is HONEY WHEAT BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
- cultured wheat flour
- whole wheat
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, HONEY, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE RYE NUGGETS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, DEFATTED FLAXSEED MEAL, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check HONEY WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY WHEAT BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


