Is Honey Wheat Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin folic acid
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour cts (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ainer reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), water, sugar, honey, wheat gluten, /0,90z) whole wheat flour, rye flour, wheat bran contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, soy flour, soybean oil, salt, cultured wheat flour, dough conditioners (contains one or more of the following: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate, datem, ethoxylated mono-and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid), calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, soy lecithin, contains: wheat, soy, may contain sesame, 70 ily value* 1% 0%
Check Honey Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


