No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Honey Whole Wheat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% STONEGROUND WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, HONEY, SALT,YEAST. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, EGG, SOY.

Check Honey Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? Honey Whole Wheat | Spoonful