Is HONEYCOMB CANDY, HONEYCOMB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, *WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), COCOA POWDER, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), GELATIN, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STRACH.
Check HONEYCOMB CANDY, HONEYCOMB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEYCOMB CANDY, HONEYCOMB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


